Applied Physics · Precision technologies since 1992
Search

Static Storage Liquid Nitrogen Container YDS-3 Series

Request a Quote

The Static Storage Liquid Nitrogen Container is a specialized cryogenic storage vessel designed for the long-term preservation of biological samples, such as cells, tissues, and other sensitive materials, in extremely low temperatures.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU AP-Static-Storage-Liquid-Nitrogen-Container Categories ,

Description

Features: 1. High vacuum, multi-layer thermal insulation design. 2. Low static evaporation rate, ultra-low evaporation loss. 3. Made of high-quality alloy aluminum. 4. Vacuum warranty for 5 years. 5. Optional liquid level ruler. Technical Parameters:

ModelUnitYDS-3S(6)YDS-3YDS-10YDS-10-80YDS-10-125
CapacityL33101010
Empty Weightkg4.23.466.356.9
Calibermm50505080125
Outer Diametermm223223303303303
Heightmm438438530505505
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.120.120.120.210.42
Static Holding Timed2626864823
Canister SpecificationmmRound: φ38*120----
Canister No.(Standard)pc6----
Canvas Protective Sleevepc1----
Lockable LidsetYes----
Packing Sizemm270*285*510360*360*670
Gross Weightkg4.847.17.58
ModelUnitYDS-10 S(6)YDS-10 -80S(6)YDS-10 -125S(1)YDS-10 -125-FSYDS-20YDS-30YDS-30 -80YDS-30 -125
CapacityL1010101020.131.531.531.5
Empty Weightkg6.87.78.128.812.415.516.216.6
Calibermm5080125125505080125
Outer Diametermm303303303303409455455455
Heightmm550555575575675665665665
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.120.210.420.420.120.120.210.35
Static Holding Timed8648232316825414790
Canister SpecificationmmRound: φ38*120Round: φ60*120Round: φ97*120Square: 82*84, 100pcs of 2ml vials----
Canister No.(Standard)pc6611----
Canvas Protective Sleevepc√√√√----
Lockable Lidset√√√√----
Packing Sizemm360*360*670460*460*750510*510*810
Gross Weightkg7.98.89.29.91417.518.218.6
ModelUnitYDS-20 LS(6)YDS-20 S(6)YDS-30 LS(6)YDS-30 S(6)YDS-30 -80LS(6)YDS-30 -80S(6)YDS-30 -125LS(6)YDS-30 -125S(6)YDS-30 -125-FS
CapacityL20.120.131.531.531.531.531.531.531.5
Empty Weightkg13.7713.217.817.218.917.821.119.222
Calibermm505050508080125125125
Outer Diametermm409409455455455455455455455
Heightmm680680670670680680680680680
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.120.120.120.120.210.210.350.350.35
Static Holding Timed168168254254145147909090
Canister SpecificationmmRound: φ38*276Round: φ38*120Round: φ38*276Round: φ38*120Round: φ60*276Round: φ60*120Round: φ97*276Round: φ97*120Square: 82*84, 600pcs of 2ml vials
Canister No.(Standard)pc666666666
Canvas Protective Sleevepc√√√√√√√√√
Lockable Lidset√√√√√√√√√
Packing Sizemm460*460*750510*510*810
Gross Weightkg15.3714.818.119.220.819.823.121.224.7

Product relationship

Available Through Applied Physics

Applied Physics supplies and supports quotation of this product. Product branding and manufacturer information, where stated on the product page or supporting documentation, remain authoritative.

Applied Physics portfolio: Medical

Catalog relationship: Available Through Applied Physics

Related Applied Physics resources

Continue through the Medical portfolio

Use these technical and portfolio pages to compare applications and related equipment. To keep this exact product attached to an RFQ, use the product’s existing Request a Quote or Add To Order control.

Additional information

Model

YDS-3S(6), YDS-3, YDS-10, YDS-10-80, YDS-10-125

You were not leaving your cart just like that, right?

You were not leaving your cart just like that, right?

Enter your details below to save your shopping cart for later. And, who knows, maybe we will even send you a sweet discount code :)

Want to receive personalized offers?

Allow notifications to get real-time updates about your shopping cart and who knows, you may even receive a sweet discount code 😊

Maybe later